Officers and Members

 

Grand Lodge

Most Worshipful Douglas Vernon Jones, Grand Master of Masons in Virginia
Right Worshipful David Easton Potts, District Deputy Grand Master

Cherrydale Lodge Officers

Worshipful Master: Andrew Evan Vellenga
Senior Warden: Jesus Robert Ortiz
Junior Warden: Edward William McNelis
Treasurer: Jeffrey James Ameen
Secretary: Jonathan Michael Heisey-Grove
Senior Deacon: David Andrew Schwartz
Junior Deacon: Anthony Paul Latta
Chaplain: Sean Donald O’Reilly
Senior Steward: Gregory Allen Harrison-McQueen
Musician: William Stephen Barker
Marshal: Troy Edward Van Winkle, PM
Lodge Instructor of Work: Dean Frederick Jones
Tiler: Robert Browning Rench Jr., PM

Honorary Members

George H. Chapin, PGM
James Dean Cole, PGM
William Russell McShea, PM
David B. Sentelle

Affiliated Past Masters from Other Lodges

John Warren Bullach, Jr., PDDGM (327)
Lauris Martin Eek, III, PDDGM (307, 1865, 1949)
Philip Edwin Graves, PDDGM (327)
Robert B. Rench Jr. (17-DC)
Philip Nieman Rhodes, PDDGM (64)
Troy Edward VanWinkle (64)

Life Members In Perpetuity

Ray M. Anderson, PM
Thomas E. Ashmore
John P. Baker
James H. Banton*
Marvin O. Benjamin, II
Robert N. Bowers, PM*
Marc K. Boysworth
Jay A. Brannam, PDDGM
Rev. F. Reed Brown, PM
Scott C. Buchanan
Drew C. Chaplin
Ollie H. Chaplin, PDDGM*
John P. Clair, PM
William E. Clark, PM
Charles G. DeMoss
Adam J. Derickson
John G. Dudley Jr., PM*
Lauris M. Eek III, PDDGM
Jorge I. Franchi
John W. Frank, PM
Irvin B. Gilcrease
David B. Gonzales
John K. Gott*
Philip Edwin Graves, PDDGM
Harrison M. Heller
Gary L Hennig, PM
Travis S. Hilliard, PM
John M. Holman
Marc A Hone, PM
Stephen A. Hone
Alexander F. Huber
David M. Hull, PM
William R Humphries
Michael B. Jeffress
Dean F. Jones
Edward B Jones
George I. Kehaiov
Lyman S. Kisseleff*
Herbert M. Koehne Jr., PDDGM *
Joseph P. Landry
Sean B. Lawson
Arthur J. Leavenworth, PDDGM *
Norman E. Lopez, PM
Erich C. Lyman
Alva R. Matlack
Thomas H. McCown, Jr.
James A. Michener
J. Melvin Miller*
Jose R. Moreno
James F. Norris, PM
Jesus R. Ortiz
Youssouf Ouedraogo
John K. Perkins*
Richard E. Petit*
James M. Pollard, PDDGM*
James M. Pollard III
Manley Pollard, PM*
David E. Potts, PM
Philip Nieman Rhodes, PDDGM
Richard E. Robinson, PM *
James D. Rudd
David R. Schultz, PM
Walter A. Shearer
Bryan W. Spoon
Erskine Stewart, PM*
Court A. Stone, PM
Justin M. Strait,PM
Donald E. Strehle, PDDGM
Paul D. Sunal
Andrew E. Vellenga
Brian M. Walaszczyk
Carl E. Weaver, PDDGM
Robert White III, PDDGM
Robert White Jr.
Edward Eric C. Wilkinson, Jr.
Walter R. Wiseman Jr., PM
Creighton E. Worley,
Robert M. Worley, II, PM
Fred E. Yohey*
Michael J. Zabrowski

* = Deceased

Living Past Masters

Columbia
Harry L. Grimm 1973, 1990
Lyman M. Kelly, Jr. 1979
David Stoneburner 1983
Raymond M. Ridgeway 1986
William Russell McShea 1988
Ray Monteith Anderson 1989
Victor Tabares 1993
Elbert Leon Thomas 1995
John Wesley Cozart 1996
Norman Ernesto Lopez 1997
Robert White III 1999
David Matthew Hull 2000
Jay Alexander Brannam 2002, 2010
Charles Glenvore Snyder 2003
William Edward Clark 2004-2005
Shane Williams Higgs 2006
Norman Ernesto Lopez 2007-2011
Rolf Steven Pemberton, 2012-2014
Christopher Robert Chrzanowski, 2015
Carl Edward Weaver, 2016
Peter Stuart Jensen, 2017
Ronald Joseph Leibfreid, 2018
Cherrydale
Jackson G. Garrett, Jr. 1973
Jerry S. Collins 1980
William Gene Sizemore 1986
Harry A. Walch 1991
Francis Reed Brown 1993
W. Ray Wiseman, Jr 1994
David Roy Schultz 1996
Gary Lee Hennig 1997
John Weldon Frank 1998
Philippe Lamery 1999
Donald Ellis Strehle 2001
Travis Sanchez Hilliard 2003 & 2005
John Riley Stone 2004
Carl Lester Garris III 2007
John Patrick Clair 2008-2009
James Franklin Norris 2010
Carl Edward Weaver 2011
Justin Michael Strait 2012
Scott Charles Aughenbaugh 2013
Marc Allen Hone 2014
David Easton Potts 2015
Robert Morgan Worley II 2016
Frederick August Albert III 2017
Dean Frederick Jones, 2018

 

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: